Equipment rental form

You must complete this form so we can process your request. Our inventory is limited and quantity requested may be reduced.

  • Read the personal information collection statement.

    Personal information collection statement

    Privacy notice

    The collection of personal information is authorized by the Department of Canadian Heritage and is required to administrate your request and prepare a reply. Collection and use of this personal information is in accordance with the Privacy Act. Such information may be used for evaluation, statistical and reporting purposes. The personal information collected is described in Personal Information Bank PSU 914 (Public Communications) and will be retained for 5 to 7 years. The information you provide is done voluntarily. Failure to provide the required information will result in the rejection of your request. Under the Privacy Act you have the right of access to, and correction of, your personal information. To exercise either of these rights, contact Canadian Heritage’s ATIP Coordinator by email at pch.aiprp-atip.pch@canada.ca. If you are not satisfied with Canadian Heritage’s response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.


Note
  • Your online session will expire if it has been inactive for 60 minutes. For security reasons the system is not designed to save your information and you will lose all information previously entered.

0 of 4 sections completed. 0.0%


Equipment rental prices

Item Rental fee for three days or more Rental fee for two days or less Replacement fees
Metal barricade $4.00 $2.00 $150.00
Garbage barrel $8.00 $4.00 $100.00
Recycling container - paper $8.00 $4.00 $350.00
Recycling container - bottles/cans $8.00 $4.00 $350.00
Risers
1.22 m x 2.44 m
(4 ft. x 8 ft.)
10.16, 20.32 and 30.48 cm 
(4, 8 and 12 in.)
$12.00 $6.00 $125.00
Picnic table $18.00 $9.00 $175
White picket fencing $10.00 $5.00 $100.00
Small entrance arches $650.00 $325.00 $6, 500.00
Large entrance arches $670.00 $325.00 $6, 700.00
2.4-metre tower (almost 8 ft.) $160.00 $80.00 $1, 600.00
Activity tower (ladder) $65.00 $32.00 $650.00
Activity tower (truss) $65.00 $32.00 $650.00

Indicate desired items and quantities

Equipment Quantity




Date modified: